U116 Spring Sectional

Buffalo NY
May 13-15, 2011


Friday Morning Open Pairs
30.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1
1

Joan Feasley, Eden NY; Catherine Majewski, W Seneca NY67.00%
5.12
2


Jay Costello, East Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY66.23%
3.84
3


John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY66.14%
2.88
4


Patricia Rasmus, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY62.98%
2.16
5


Beverly Cohen, Buffalo NY; Jim Mathis, Williamsville NY62.52%
1.62
6


Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY62.03%
3.59
2

Robert Padgug, Amherst NY; E Finton, Getzville NY61.38%
2.69
3

Allen Beroza - John Kirsits, East Amherst NY61.22%
2.60
4
1
Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY59.02%
1.51
5

James Madan, Wilson NY; Mark Pascale, Warren PA55.64%
1.13
6

Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY55.37%
1.95

2
Linda Burroughsford - Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON53.86%
1.46

3
Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON53.84%
1.10

4
Louis Dilorenzo, Lyndonville NY; William Rich, Buffalo NY53.59%
0.82

5
John Marvin III, Buffalo NY; Arthur Matthies, East Amherst NY53.44%
0.81

6
Cindy Reid, Rochester NY; Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand53.41%

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Walter Majewski, W Seneca NY; William Feasley, Eden NY69.66%
4.37
2


John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY65.49%
3.28
3


Rick Benstock - Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY60.60%
2.46
4


Jim Mathis, Williamsville NY; Beverly Cohen, Buffalo NY60.14%
3.94
5
1

Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Bert Feasley, Eden NY59.60%
2.96
6
2

Lori Meyer - Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY58.97%
2.22
3

Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY56.16%
2.27
4
1
Faith Perry, Lancaster NY; David Larcom, Hamburg NY55.98%
1.33
5

Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY; Dorothy May, Cheektowaga NY54.98%
1.70
6
2
Carol Bedell - Tova Reinhorn, Williamsville NY54.44%
1.28

3
Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY52.90%
0.96

4
Sharon Chang, Williamsville NY; Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY52.45%
0.72

5
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Nadine Stein, Williamsville NY50.18%
0.54

6
Linda Wynes, Hamburg NY; Jean Sullivan, Eggertsville NY49.91%

Saturday Morning Open Pairs
23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON69.22%
4.25
2


Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY63.56%
3.19
3


Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY61.79%
2.39
4


Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY61.52%
4.08
5
1
1
Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY61.38%
3.06
6
2

Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY60.67%
2.30
3

E Finton, Getzville NY; Susan Bergman, East Amherst NY59.34%
1.72
4

Janet Frisch, Snyder NY; Carolyn Siracuse, E Amherst NY54.29%
1.70
5
2
Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY53.88%
0.99
6

Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY53.83%
1.28

3
David Donaldson, Williamsville NY; James Spear, Ithaca NY52.23%
0.96

4
Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON50.58%
0.80

5
Marietta Kalman, E Amherst NY; Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY50.33%
0.57

6
Robert Dewey, Fairport NY; Roger Newell, Pittsford NY50.24%

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY70.37%
3.50
2


Judith Marshall - John Toy, Buffalo NY65.51%
2.63
3


Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY59.84%
2.33
4


Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY58.98%
3.23
5
1

Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY58.91%
2.42
6
2

Robert Padgug, Amherst NY; Jerry Manioci, Rochester NY58.22%
1.95
3
1
Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY57.64%
1.46
4
2
Nicole Formanek - Edwin Formanek, Mississauga ON57.52%
0.97
5/6
3/4
Robert Dewey, Fairport NY; Roger Newell, Pittsford NY54.17%
0.97
5/6
3/4
Gary Schmitt, Buffalo NY; John Lyth, NY54.17%
0.62

5
Bill Boardman, West Seneca NY; James Spear, Ithaca NY53.47%

Sunday Swiss Teams
28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.50
1


Saleh Fetouh - Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Jim Mathis, Williamsville NY179.00
7.13
2


Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY167.00
7.17
3
1

E Finton, Getzville NY; N Wolstoncroft, Buffalo NY; Patricia Rasmus, Hamburg NY; Walter Majewski, W Seneca NY138.00
4.01
4


John Toy - Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY131.00
5.38
5
2

John Ziemer, Youngstown NY; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY; Harry Cheung - Paula Kotowski, Williamsville NY128.00
4.03
6
3

Michael Ryan - Fred Yellen - Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Judy Graf, Clarence NY127.00
2.71
7/8
4/5

Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Toronto ON119.00
3.74
7/8
4/5
1
Ivan Montgomery - Cindy Reid, Rochester NY; Mary Ann Morrow, Fairport NY; Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand119.00
2.46
6/7
2/3
Robert Dewey - Jo Ann Filipe, Fairport NY; Roger Newell, Pittsford NY; Joseph Hruschak, Webster NY118.00
2.46
6/7
2/3
Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY; Paul Zittel - Linda Zittel, Eden NY118.00
1.58

4
Peter Patterson - Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Tova Reinhorn, Williamsville NY; Betty Metz, Grand Island NY114.00
1.25

5
Franklin Kidd, Lancaster NY; Gary Schmitt, Buffalo NY; Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY110.00