Buffalo NLM Sectional

Amherst (Buffalo) NY
July 8-10, 2011


Friday Morning Open Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.82
1
1

Kenneth Wagner, Amherst NY; Richard McGowan, Williamsville NY63.99%
2.12
2


Donald Morrison, Oakville ON; Tom Colclough, Fort Myers FL60.75%
1.59
3
2

Paige Drake, Allegany NY; Daniel Lerminiaux, Olean NY58.10%
1.41
4
3

David Donaldson, Williamsville NY; Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON57.69%
0.89
5


Gary Schmitt, Buffalo NY; Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY56.35%
0.76
6
4

Eddie Richman, Toronto ON; Florence Richman, Willowdale ON56.31%
1.28
5
1
Elena Petrella - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON54.97%
0.96

2
Faeye Johnston - Dianne Beswick, Oakville ON50.89%
0.72

3
Elaine Moon, Wilson NY; Beena Deshmukh, Lockport NY50.23%
0.54

4
Stewart Brenner, Williamsville NY; H Ronald Helfman, East Amherst NY45.62%

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs
16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1


Liz Bryers - Janet Glazebrook, St Catharines ON64.25%
2.19
2


Joyce Greenspan - Arthur Matthies, East Amherst NY60.28%
1.64
3


Dorothy Soong - Larry Soong, East Amherst NY59.61%
1.23
4


Donald Morrison, Oakville ON; Tom Colclough, Fort Myers FL58.59%
1.62
5
1

Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON55.68%
0.73
6


Eddie Richman, Toronto ON; Florence Richman, Willowdale ON55.56%
1.22
2

Darlene Scott - Elena Petrella, Oakville ON54.91%
0.91
3

Martha Quinn, Snyder NY; Lois Tippett, Tonawanda NY54.88%
1.11
4
1
Luke Valensa - Coby Valensa, Fairport NY53.38%
0.83
5
2
Janie Polk, Williamsville NY; Elaine Zeve, Buffalo NY52.85%

Saturday Morning Open Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1
1

Gabriel Tannenbaum, Beachwood OH; Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY61.74%
2.19
2


Ruth Wurster, Orchard Park NY; Marilyn Sultz, Snyder NY59.66%
1.64
3
2
1
Alba Saptel, Ajax ON; Dale Lockhart, Whitby ON59.28%
1.23
4


Richard Cramer-Benjamin, N Tonawanda NY; Jeffrey Bender, Buffalo NY58.33%
1.07
5
3

Joyce Greenspan - Arthur Matthies, East Amherst NY57.95%
0.69
6


Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY57.01%
0.90
4

Jeanette Levin - Frank Levin, Eggertsville NY54.17%
0.63
5

Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY; Michael Kozower, Getzville NY52.46%
0.45
6

Bonnie Hugill, Burlington ON; Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON52.27%
0.74

2
Diane Cummings, Niagara Falls ON; Venita McLaren, St Catharines ON50.00%

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.71
1


Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY64.77%
2.03
2
1

Paul Zittel - Linda Zittel, Eden NY61.36%
1.52
3


Gloria Brown - Jim Brown, Grand Island NY58.71%
1.43
4
2

Jacqueline Chang, New York NY; Sharon Chang, Williamsville NY58.52%
0.86
5


Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY57.77%
1.07
6
3

Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY; Michael Kozower, Getzville NY57.20%
0.80
4

Eddie Richman, Toronto ON; Florence Richman, Willowdale ON55.11%
0.67
5

Gabriel Tannenbaum, Beachwood OH; Gaurang Sheth, Williamsville NY54.55%
0.45
6

Kenneth Wagner, Amherst NY; Richard McGowan, Williamsville NY53.79%
1.05

1
Madhav Deshmukh - Beena Deshmukh, Lockport NY51.52%
0.79

2
Paul Piciulo, Clarence NY; Sean Bennett, Clarence Center NY49.24%
0.59

3
Virginia Ziebarth - Paul Ziebarth, Amherst NY47.35%

Sunday Morning Open Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Richard Cramer-Benjamin, N Tonawanda NY; Jeffrey Bender, Buffalo NY69.94%
1.46
2
1
1
Barbara Kopko, Allegany NY; Daniel Lerminiaux, Olean NY59.23%
1.10
3


Gloria Brown - Jim Brown, Grand Island NY55.06%
0.82
4


Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY52.68%
0.62
5


Charles Heimerl, E Amherst NY; Ted Kahn, Amherst NY51.79%
1.08
2
2
Diane Jamieson - Raina King, Kitchener ON51.49%
0.71
3/4

Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY; Robert Hessel, East Aurora NY49.70%
0.77
3/4

Sharon Chang, Williamsville NY; Jacqueline Chang, New York NY49.70%
0.70

3
Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON49.11%

Sunday Afternoon Swiss Teams
9 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.06
1
1
Nora Hovland - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON90.00
1.55
2
2
Barbara Kopko - Paige Drake, Allegany NY; Beverly Gibbs, Wellsville NY; Daniel Lerminiaux, Olean NY79.00
1.16
3

Henry Chudy, Jr, Williamsville NY; Peter Patterson, Fort Erie ON; Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY77.00
0.87
4

Jeffrey Bender, Buffalo NY; Richard Cramer-Benjamin, N Tonawanda NY; Paul Zittel, Eden NY; Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY68.00