Unit 116 - Frontier


Unit 116 Picnic Morning July 20, 2014
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.10
1


John Ziemer, Youngstown NY; Jerry Geiger, Hamburg NY65.94%
3.83
2


Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY65.91%
4.21
3
1
1
Jan Hasselback - Carl Hasselback, Williamsville NY63.77%
3.16
4
2

David Millward - Jean Macdonald, Vero Beach FL60.93%
2.37
5
3

Jo Nasoff-Finton - E Finton, Getzville NY60.04%
1.78
6
4

Penny Shui, Clarence NY; Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY59.02%
1.33
5

S Neubecker, Buffalo NY; Carol Bedell, Williamsville NY57.73%
1.43
6

Joseph Rooney, Hamburg NY; Dorothy May, Cheektowaga NY57.34%
1.88

2
Jane Larcom - David Larcom, Hamburg NY56.65%
1.41

3
Howard Foster, Buffalo NY; Laurie Foster, Williamsville NY56.38%
1.05

4
Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY56.12%
0.79

5
Patricia Haynes, Hamburg NY; Terrence Camp, Buffalo NY55.14%
0.81

6
Eugene Nawotniak, Clarence NY; Andy Fairweather, Niagara Falls ON55.06%


Two sections with different set of boards:

Unit 116 Picnic Afternoon Section B July 20, 2014
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.12
1
1

Robert Padgug - Judith Padgug, Amherst NY62.82%
2.34
2


Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY61.72%
1.76
3


Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; James Gullo, Hamburg NY61.14%
1.86
4
2
1
Richard Cramer-Benjamin, Wheatfield NY; Jeffrey Bender, Ransomville NY60.56%
0.99
5


Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; Judy Graf, Clarence NY54.75%
1.40
6
3
2
Tova Reinhorn - Andrei Reinhorn, Williamsville NY54.72%
1.05
4

Helen Panza - Betty Metz, Grand Island NY52.37%
0.96
5
3
Jane Larcom - David Larcom, Hamburg NY51.45%
0.75
6
4
Eva Schmidt, East Amherst NY; Ronald Henrikson, Lewiston NY51.33%
0.54

5
Judy Zeckhauser, Buffalo NY; Enid Sweet, West Seneca NY51.05%

Unit 116 Picnic Afternoon Section C July 20, 2014
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.12
1
1

Penny Shui, Clarence NY; Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY63.43%
2.34
2
2

Teresa Fraas, Buffalo NY; Catherine Majewski, W Seneca NY61.81%
1.76
3
3

Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Ted Kahn, Amherst NY59.03%
1.70
4
4
1
Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback, Williamsville NY57.64%
1.09
5
5

Elaine Kurasiewicz, N Tonawanda NY; Julie Kraus, Southfield MI56.71%
1.28
6
6
2
Howard Foster, Buffalo NY; Laurie Foster, Williamsville NY56.02%
0.96

3
Karen Geiger - Joanne Eckhardt, Hamburg NY55.56%
0.72

4
Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong, East Amherst NY55.32%
0.54

5
Christine Grant - Don Grant, Clarence Center NY47.45%